All - Star Tournaments 2007

Click A Division To See Those Scores. 
9 - 10 Baseball North Scores
9 - 10  Baseball North Pool Play Standings (Final)
9 - 10 Baseball South Scores
9 - 10  Baseball South Pool Play Standings (Final)
9 - 10 Softball North Scores
9 - 10 Softball South Scores
10 - 11 Baseball North Scores
10 - 11 Baseball South Scores
10 - 11 Baseball South Pool Play Standings (Final)
10 - 11 Softball North Scores
10 - 11 Softball South Scores
Little League Baseball North Scores
Little League Baseball South Scores
Little League Baseball North Pool Play Standings (Final)
Little League Baseball South Pool Play Standings (Final)
Little League Softball North Scores
Little League Softball South Scores
Junior League Baseball North Scores
Junior League Baseball South Scores
Junior League Softball North Scores
Junior League Softball South Scores
Senior League Baseball North Scores
Senior League Baseball South Scores
Senior League Softball North Scores
Senior League Softball South Scores

 9 - 10 Year Old Baseball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Saturday, June 30
North Scranton (1 - 0) 16 vs. Archbald (0 - 1) 15
Carbondale (1 - 0) 17 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 1) 0
Dickson City (1 - 0) 11 vs. Olyphant (0 - 1) 1
Throop (1 - 0) 15 vs. Tri County (0 - 1) 0
Green Ridge (1 - 0) 10 vs. Central City (0 - 1) 0
Carbino (1 - 0) 10 vs. Lakeland (0 - 1) 0

Games Played Monday, July 2
North (2 - 0) 9 vs. Tri County (0 - 2) 8
Archbald (1 - 1) 13 vs. Carbondale (1 - 1) 3
Throop (2 - 0) 14 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 2) 3
Lakeland (1 - 1) 14 vs. Central City (0 - 2) 9
Green Ridge (2 - 0) 16 vs. Dickson City (1 - 1) 3
Carbino (2 - 0) 17 vs. Olyphant (0 - 2) 1

Games Played Sunday, July 8
Archbald (2 - 1) 19 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 3) 0
Throop (3 - 0) 6 vs. North (2 - 1) 2
Dickson City (2 - 1) 13 vs. Central City (0 - 3) 3
Tri County (1 - 2) 16 vs. Carbondale (1 - 2) 2
Lakeland (2 - 1) 16 vs. Olyphant (0 - 3) 1
Carbino (3 - 0) 7 vs. Green Ridge (2 - 1) 6

Games Played Tuesday, July 10
North (3 - 1) 15 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 4) 0
Green Ridge (3 - 1) 17 vs. Olyphant (0 - 4) 6
Dickson City (3 - 1) 7 vs. Lakeland (2 - 2) 6
Archbald (3 - 1) 11 vs. Tri County (1 - 3) 1
Carbino (4 - 0) 14 vs. Central City (0 - 4) 3
Throop (4 - 0) 18 vs. Carbondale (1 - 3) 8

Games Played Saturday, July 14
Throop (5 - 0) 6 vs. Archbald (3 - 2) 5
North (4 - 1) 18 vs. Carbondale (1 - 4) 9
Green Ridge (4 - 1) 7 vs. Lakeland (2 - 3) 2
Carbino (5 - 0) 16 vs. Dickson City (3 - 2) 2
Tri County (2 - 3) 17 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 5) 7
Olyphant (1 - 4) 13 vs. Central City (0 - 5) 9

Games Played Sunday, July 15
Dickson City 11 vs. North Scranton 2
Green Ridge 12 vs. Archbald 2

Games Played Tuesday July 17
Carbino 12 vs. Dickson City 7
Throop 6 vs. Dickson City 5

Games Played Wednesday July 18
Green Ridge 25 vs. North Scranton 1
Dickson City 6 vs. Archbald 3

Games Played Friday July 20
Carbino 12 vs. Throop 4
Green Ridge 15 vs. Dickson City 5

Games Played Saturday July 21
Green Ridge 15 vs. Throop 4

Games Played Sunday July 22
Green Ridge 14 vs. Carbino 4

Games Played Tuesday July 24
Green Ridge 6 vs. Carbino 5

Congratulations To Green Ridge - The Division Champions.


 

 

 

 9 - 10 Year Old Baseball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Saturday, June 30
Dunmore (1 - 0) 12 vs. Moosic (0 - 1) 8
East Scranton (1 - 0) 4 vs. North Pocono (0 - 1) 3
South (1 - 0) 8 vs. Lackawanna (0 - 1) 0
Abington National (1 - 0) 15 vs. Sloan (0 - 1) 5
Christy Mathewson (1 - 0) 12 vs. West (0 - 1) 0
Taylor (1 - 0) 5 vs. Abington American (0 - 1) 4

Games Played Monday, July 2
Moosic (1 - 1) 5 vs. East (1 - 1) 3
Christy (2 - 0) 9 vs. North Pocono (0 - 2) 8
Abington American (1 - 1) 4 vs. South (1 - 1) 3
Dunmore (2 - 0) 8 vs. West (0 - 2) 5
Old Forge (1 - 0) 14 vs. Sloan (0 - 2) 0
Taylor (2 - 0) 14 vs. Lackawanna (0 - 2) 8

Games Played Friday, July 6
Taylor (3 - 0) 9 vs. Sloan (0 - 3) 6
Old Forge (2 - 0) 4 vs. Abington National (1 - 1) 2

Games Played Monday, July 9
Christy (3 - 0) 9 vs. Dunmore (2 - 1) 5
Moosic (2 - 1) 8 vs. North Pocono (0 - 3) 4
Abington National (2 - 1) 17 vs. Abington American (1 - 2) 13
South Scranton (2 - 1) 11 vs. Sloan (0 - 3) 0
Old Forge (3 - 0) 9 vs. Lackawanna (0 - 3) 4
West (1 - 2) 6 vs. East (1 - 2) 4

Games Played Thursday, July 12
East (2 - 2) 13 vs. Christy (3 - 1) 7
Dunmore (3 - 1) 11 vs. North Pocono (0 - 4) 10

Games Played Sunday, July 15
Abington National 10 vs. Dunmore 3
West Scranton 13 vs. Old Forge 8

Games Played Tuesday July 17
Abington National 4 vs. Taylor 3
Christy 5 vs. West 2

Games Played Wednesday July 18
West 8 vs. Dunmore 7
Taylor 5 vs. Old Forge 3

Games Played Friday July 20
Abington National defeated Christy. No Score Reported
West defeated Taylor. No Score Reported.

Games Played Friday July 21
West 9 vs. Christy 8 - 8 Innings

Games Played Saturday July 22
Abington National 7 vs. West Scranton 5

Congratulations To Abington National - The Division Champions.

 

 

 9 - 10 Year Old Softball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

 

Congratulations To Marvin / Green Ridge - The Division Champions.

 

 9 - 10 Year Old Softball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Sunday, July 8
North Pocono 8 vs. Christy 4

Games Played Tuesday, July 10
Old Forge 17 vs. North Pocono 9

Games Played Thursday, July 12
Christy Mathewson 5 vs. North Pocono 4

Games Played Saturday, July 14
Christy 7 vs. Old Forge 6

Games Played Sunday, July 15
Christy 16 vs. Old Forge 6

Congratulations To Christy Mathewson, The Division Champions.

 

 

 10 - 11 Year Old Baseball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Wednesday July 18
Jefferson 17 vs. Carbino 14 - 7 Innings

Games Played Friday July 20
Carbino 6 vs. Jefferson 5

Games Played Tuesday July 24
Jefferson 8 vs. Carbino 7
 

Congratulations To Jefferson Township, The Division Champions.

 

 10 - 11 Year Old Baseball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Saturday, July 7
Dunmore (1 - 0) 7 vs. Abington American (0 - 1) 6
South Scranton (1 - 0) 2 vs. Lackawanna (0 - 1) 1
Abington National (1 - 0) 16 vs. Connell Park (0 - 1) 1
Old Forge (1 - 0) 17 vs. Christy (0 - 1) 3

Games Played Wednesday, July 11
North Pocono (1 - 0) 11 vs. Connell Park (0 - 2) 1
Abington National (2 - 0) 9 vs. Abington American (0 - 2) 1
Old Forge (2 - 0) 12 vs. South Scranton (1 - 1) 0
Lackawanna (1 - 1) 11 vs. Christy (0 - 2) 0

Games Played Friday, July 13
North Pocono (2 - 0) 7 vs. Abington National (2 - 1) 0
Dunmore (2 - 0) 7 vs. Connell Park (0 - 3) 1
Lackawanna (2 - 1) 7 vs. Old Forge (2 - 1) 5
Christy (1 - 2) 9 vs. South (1 - 2) 7

Games Played Monday, July 16
Abington National (3 - 1) 18 vs. Dunmore (2 - 1) 6
North Pocono (3 - 0) 18 vs. Abington American (0 - 3) 15

Games Played Wednesday July 18
Abington American (1 - 3) 12 vs. Connell Park (0 - 4) 2
North Pocono (4 - 0) 10 vs. Dunmore (2 - 2) 2

Games Played Friday July 20
Old Forge 13 vs. North Pocono 3
Lackawanna 5 vs. Abington National 3

Games Played Sunday July 20
Old Forge 13 vs. North Pocono 3
Lackawanna 5 vs. Abington National 3
 

Games Played Sunday July 21
Old Forge 7 vs. Lackawanna 6
North Pocono 11 vs. Abington National 7
 

Game Played Tuesday July 24
Lackawanna 13 vs. North Pocono 10

Game Played Wednesday July 25
Lackawanna 5 vs. Old Forge 1

Game Played Thursday July 26
Old Forge 7 vs. Lackawanna 6

Congratulations To Old Forge, The Division Champions.


 

 

 

10 - 11 Year Old Softball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

 

Congratulations To Carbino, The Division Champions.

 

 10 - 11 Year Old Softball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Sunday, July 8
Christy 21 vs. Old Forge 4

Games Played Thursday, July 12
Christy 16 vs. Old Forge 6

Congratulations To Christy Mathewson, The Division Champions.

 

Little League Baseball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Friday June 29
North Scranton (1 - 0) 12 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 1) 1
Olyphant (1 - 0) 13 vs. Green Ridge (0 - 1) 3
Carbino Club (1 - 0) 9 vs. Central City (0 - 1) 2
Throop (1 - 0) 8 vs. Dickson City (0 - 1) 1
Lakeland (1 - 0) 11 vs. Tri County (0 - 1) 3
Archbald (1 - 0) 7 vs. Carbondale (0 - 1) 4

Games Played Sunday July 1
North Scranton (2 - 0) 11 vs. Green Ridge (0 - 2) 1
Throop (2 - 0) 12 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 2) 5
Olyphant (2 - 0) 8 vs. Dickson City (0 - 2) 7
Lakeland (2 - 0) 11 vs. Carbondale (0 - 2) 1
Archbald (2 - 0) 13 vs. Central City (0 - 2) 0
Carbino (2 - 0) 11 vs. Tri County (0 - 2) 0

Games Played Tuesday July 3
North Scranton (3 - 0) 3 vs. Olyphant (2 - 1) 0
Dickson City (1 - 2) 20 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 3) 5
Throop (3 - 0) 3 vs. Green Ridge (0 - 3) 0
Carbondale (1 - 2) 10 vs. Central City (0 - 3) 4
Lakeland (3 - 0) 7 vs. Carbino (2 - 1) 3
Archbald (3 - 0) 11 vs. Tri County (0 - 3) 0

Games Played Thursday July 5
Carbino (3 - 1) 4 vs. Archbald (3 - 1) 2
Olyphant (3 - 1) 16 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 4) 2
Lakeland (4 - 0) 7 vs. Central City (0 - 4) 2
North Scranton (4 - 0) 16 vs. Throop (3 - 1) 0
Tri County (1 - 3) 9 vs. Carbondale (1 - 3) 5
Green Ridge (1 - 3) 6 vs. Dickson City (1 - 3) 2

Games Played Saturday, July 7
Olyphant (4 - 1) 6 vs. Throop (3 - 2) 0 (Forfeit)
North Scranton (5 - 0) 7 vs. Dickson City (1 - 4) 4
Green Ridge (1 - 4) 11 vs. Newfoundland (0 - 5) 0
Carbino (4 - 1) 19 vs. Carbondale (1 - 4) 0
Lakeland (5 - 0) 7 vs. Archbald (3 - 2) 1
Central City (1 - 4) 12 vs. Tri County (1 - 4) 10

Games Played Monday, July 9
North Scranton 8 vs. Carbino 5
Lakeland 3 vs. Olyphant 2

Games Played Wednesday, July 11
Carbino 9 vs. Olyphant 3
Lakeland 1 vs. North Scranton 0

Games Played Friday, July 13
Carbino 9 vs. North 2

Games Played Sunday, July 15
Carbino 11 vs. Lakeland 2

Games Played Monday, July 16
Lakeland 6 vs. Carbino 4
 

Congratulations To Lakeland, The Division Champions.

 

 Little League Baseball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Friday June 29
East Scranton (1 - 0) 27 vs. Taylor (0 - 1) 0
North Pocono (1 - 0) 8 vs. Old Forge (0 - 1) 4
Christy Mathewson (1 - 0) 8 vs. Abington American (0 - 1) 7
Lackawanna (1 - 0) 6 vs. Sloan (0 - 1) 2
South Scranton (1 - 0) 14 vs. West Scranton (0 - 1) 0
Moosic (1 - 0) 4 vs. Dunmore (0 - 1) 3

Games Played Sunday July 1
South Scranton (2 - 0) 5 vs. North Pocono (1 - 1) 4
Old Forge (1 - 1) 12 vs. Taylor (0 - 2) 4
Christy Mathewson (2 - 0) 10 vs. Moosic (1 - 1) 2
East Scranton (2 - 0) 4 vs. West Scranton (0 - 2) 2
Abington American (1 - 1) 9 vs. Dunmore (0 - 2) 1
Abington National (1 - 0) 12 vs. Lackawanna (1 - 1) 7

Games Played Tuesday July 3
South Scranton (3 - 0) 8 vs. East Scranton (2 - 1) 5
North Pocono (2 - 1) 10 vs. Taylor (0 - 3) 2
Abington American (2 - 1) 10 vs. Sloan (0 - 2) 0
Old Forge (2 - 1) 8 vs. West Scranton (0 - 3) 4
Abington National (2 - 0) 4 vs. Moosic (1 - 2) 3
Christy Mathewson (3 - 0) 17 vs. Lackawanna (1 - 2) 9

Games Played Thursday July 5
West Scranton (1 - 3) 7 vs .Taylor (0 - 4) 6
Moosic (1 - 3) 4 vs. Sloan (0 - 3) 2
North Pocono (3 - 1) 7 vs. East Scranton (2 - 2) 3
South Scranton (4 - 0) 13 vs. Old Forge (2 - 2) 3
Abington American (3 - 1) 3 vs. Abington National (2 - 1) 0
Christy Mathewson (4 - 0) 10 vs. Dunmore (0 - 3) 1

Games Played Friday, July 6
Abington national (3 - 1) 10 vs. Sloan (0 - 4) 0
Dunmore (1 - 3) 10 vs. Lackawanna (1 - 3) 5

Games Played Sunday, July 8
North Pocono 4 vs. Abington National 3
Abington American 10 vs. East Scranton 5

Games Played Monday, July 9
North Pocono 6 vs. Christy 0
Abington American 6 vs. South Scranton 5

Games Played Wednesday, July 11
South Scranton 4 vs. Abington National 1
Christy Mathewson 5 vs. East Scranton 3
North Pocono 5 vs. Abington American 3

Games Played Friday, July 12
South defeated Christy Mathewson. No Score Reported.

Games Played Friday, July 13
Abington American 4 vs. South Scranton 2

Games Played Sunday, July 15
North Pocono 5 vs. Abington American 2
 

Congratulations To North Pocono, The Division Champions.

 

Little League Softball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.
Games Played Sunday July 1
Carbino 12 vs. Green Ridge / Marvin 1
Carbino 9 vs. Green Ridge / Marvin 1

Congratulations To Carbino, The Division Champions.

 

Little League Softball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Game Played Sunday July 1
Christy Mathewson 11 vs. Old Forge 3

Game Played Tuesday July 3
Christy Mathewson 18 vs. North Pocono 0

Game Played Friday, July 6
North Pocono 6 vs. Old Forge 0 (Forfeit)

Game Played Saturday, July 7
Christy 9 vs. North Pocono 6

Congratulations To Christy Mathewson, The Division Champions.

 

Junior League Baseball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Sunday, July 8
Weston Park vs. Dickson City - No Score Reported
Carbino 4 vs. Tri County 0
Archbald 6 vs. Lakeland 5

Games Played Tuesday, July 10
Lakeland 11 vs. Archbald 10
Archbald 9 vs. Carbondale 5

Congratulations To Weston Park, The Division Champions.

 

Junior League Baseball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Game Played Thursday July 5
Lackawanna 8 vs. Taylor 2

Games Played Saturday, July 7
North Pocono 9 vs. Hyde Park 6
Old Forge 5 vs. Lackawanna 4
Christy 16 vs. Connell Park 15
Abington 17 vs. Moosic 1

Games Played Wednesday, July 11
Lackawanna 12 vs. Taylor 5

Congratulations To Old Forge, The Division Champions.

 

Junior League Softball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Game Played Friday, July 6
Carbino 12 vs. Throop 3

Games Played Monday, July 9
Carbino 18 vs. Throop 6

 

Congratulations To Carbino, The Division Champions.


Junior  League Softball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Game Played Friday, July 6
Old Forge 20 vs. North Pocono 3

Games Played Monday, July 9
Old Forge 14 vs. Christy 4

Games Played Monday, July 9
Christy 12 vs. North Pocono 2

Games Played Sunday, July 15
Old Forge 10 vs. Christy 0

Congratulations To Old Forge, The Division Champions.

 

Senior League Baseball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Saturday, July 7
Weston Park 9 vs. Jefferson 1
Carbino 4 vs. Tri County 1

Games Played Sunday, July 8
Weston Park defeated Lakeland. No Score Reported.
Carbino defeated Archbald. No Score Reported.
Weston Park 7 vs. Carbino Club 1

Games Played Friday, July 13
Lakeland 8 vs. Jefferson 0

Congratulations To Weston Park, The Division Champions.

 

Senior League Baseball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Games Played Saturday, July 7
Hyde Park 11 vs. North Pocono 10

Games Played Sunday, July 8
Abington 23 vs. Lackawanna 1
Connell Park defeated Hyde Park. No Score Reported.

Games Played Thursday July 12
Abington 12 vs. Connell Park 2

Congratulations To Connell Park, The Division Champions.


 

 

Senior League Softball North
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

Congratulations To The Marvin Dutch Gap, The Division Champions.

 

Senior League Softball South
Go Back To The Top Of The Page.

There were no teams entered in this tournament this year.